Info

 

Nome e Cognome (obbligatorio)

Email (obbligatorio)

Il tuo messaggio

Leggi questo captcha e scrivilo qui sotto:

ABOUT ME

2017 Winner of the International Competition for Invitations of Interior Design projects from 11 countries,
Exhibition and Publication – Wonkwang University WINNER LINC Invited International Exhibition Seul, COREA

2016  He designed the New Sadko in Baku Azerbaijan, in collaboration with arch. Giovanni Siard and General Contract Zatti Arredamenti and Aikon Construction. The Livels: L+1 Conference Hall e Banquet Hall – L+2 Restaurant & Vip Restaurant – L+3 Club & Vip Club – L+4 Terrace Vip & Terrace Very Vip
2014   He designed a SPA and health centre for the Clinic-Medok in Kiev, Ukraine
2013-14   Becomes a visiting professor at the Faculty of Architecture at the Selcuk Yasar University in Izmir, Turkey
2013   His Single Family House in Limena, Padova, is selected for one of the best projects in the 6° Barbara Cappochin International Prize
2012   Is awarded 4th prize in Cembrit Design Competition in Helsinki, Finland
2011   Joins the editorial board of ARCHITECTS’ NEWS, Padua, Italy
2008-11   He designed and built a luxury countryside Hotel with a wellness centre in Pergola, Pesaro-Urbino, Italy, is selected for one of the best projects in the Architettando Prize, Cittadella -Padova
2010   Works as Site Manager assistant for a construction of Mariott hotel in Tlemcen, Algeria, on behalf of Permasteelisa & Pooleng, Italy and CSCEC, China
2013   Becomes Visiting Professor at IED, Istituto Europeo del Design di Venezia, for Master Course in Cultural and Strategic Planning in Venice, Italy
2004   Opens MGARK studio in Padova; the work includes architectural design, restoration, project management, construction supervision, interior and furniture design
2002-4  Returnes to Italy; collaborates with offices of Dainese and Gris, arch. Toti Semerano, arch. Michele De Lucchi and studio PLT
1998   Moves to Paris for four years; workes for practices such as: arch. Aymeric Zublena, arch. Stanislaw Fiszer, Architecture Studio, arch. Santiago Calatrava and arch. Paul Andreu of ADP
1997   Graduates from I.U.A.V. with thesis: ‘Redesign of the Piovego River Waterfront’ Padova, Italy. Tutor: prof. Carlo Magnani
1994-6   Takes part in International Architectural Workshops in Venice with professors from: A.A. Architecture Association of London, Columbia University and Cooper Union University of New York, University of Dortmund and University of Prague
1992   He is awarded a scholarship at The Bartlett, U.C.L. University College London, Faculty of the Built Environment, directed by prof. Peter Cook
1987   Begins his studies in architecture at I.U.A.V. Istituto Universitario d’Architettura di Venezia

COLLABORATORI

Kevin Soto, Cienfuegos (CU) – Romen Ojeda, Gran Canaria (E) – Juan Santana, Gran Canaria (E) – Daniele Cortes, Padova (I) – Antonio Giuliani, Livorno (I) – Marco Bassi, Padova (I) – Melisa Sevval Duran, Ankara (Tr) – Giovanni Zancan, Padova (I) – Chiara Cavazzini, Padova (I) – Hanyi Kang, Seoul (ROK) – Choyeon Jeong, Seoul (ROK) – Miriam Lopez Robaina, Las Palmas (E) – Marina Castillo Casanovas, Barcelona (E) – Luis Urrutia Hurtado, José  Castro Perdomo, Gran Canaria (E) – Gran Canaria (E)  Bomi Kim, Jeon-Ju (ROK) – Juwon Kim, Gwang-Ju (ROK) – Irmak Caglak, Izmir (Tr) – Oana Zavoianu, Padova (I) – Giulia Toffanin, Padova (I) – Anna Causa, Padova (I) – Giacomo Rettore, Padova (I) – Sookie Brarou, Bruxelles (B) – Stefano Vanzetto, Padova (I) – Şeyma Adalı Izmir (Tr) – Cebotari Mihai, Tirana (AL) – Krisztina Puskàs, Debrecen (HU) –  Anne Zoé du Mesnildot, Paris (F) – Ecem  Onargan, Izmir (Tr) –  Sofia Pellizzaro, Trissino (I) – Noelia Demets, Valencia (ES) –  Dario Fanton, Padova (I) — Migena Daka, Padova (I) – Elena Boaretto, Padova (I) – Filipa Medeiros, Coimbra (P) – Filippo Peron, Padova (I) – Riccardo Boscolo, Padova (I) – Stefano Pigozzo, Venezia (I) – Margherita Paggi, Padova (I) – Idil Ece Sener,  Izmir (Tr) – Elif Katlav, Izmir (Tr) – Tuba Bayraktar, Samsun (Tr) – Oguzhan Turkoglu, Izmir (Tr) – Jorge Soriano, Canarias (E) – Càtia Silva, Lisboa (P) – Filippo Tolin, Padova (I) – Andrea Marchesi, Padova (I) – Meike Urban, Berlin (D) – Cesar Selmin, Padova (I) – Enrico Facchin, Padova (I) – Michele Bison, Padova (I) – Stefano Zugno, Padova (I) – Francesco Martini, Padova (I) – Loredana Arigò, Padova (I) – Elena Palmer, Mallorca (ES) – Idil Kantarcı, Izmir (Tr) – Melis Fettahlar, Izmir (Tr) – Gaila Costantini, Udine (I) – Mattia Paluan, Este (I) – Daniela Ciscato, Padova (I) – Brigite Nabais, Lisboa (P) – Alessio Zorzi, Padova (I) – Dario Fanton, Padova (I) – Gosia Nowobilska, Breslavia (PL) – Katarzyna Swierczynska, Kalisz (PL) – Josè Carlos Rotundo, Padova (I) – Annia Leòn, San Adrian (ES) – Maria Imbrigliati, Vicenza (I) – Ilaria Costa, Asiago (I) – Luca Siviero, Rovigo (I) – Fabio Santos, Catello Branco (P)- Paul Brissonnet, Paris (F) – Cemre Coşkun, Izmir (TR) – Giulio Tomasi, Trieste (I) – Cynthia Lileanne, London (GB) – Giada Crepaldi, Padova (I) – Laura Buongiovanni, Padova (I) – Giacomo Beltranello, Padova (I) – Sergio Castano, Malaga (ES) – Tazkia Tasnim, Dhaka (BD) – Marta Jorba, Barcelona (ES) – Elena Mann, Dushanbe (TJ) – David Mateus, Lisboa (P) – atalia Marzo, Corella (ES) – Davide Fracasso, Venezia (I) – Alessandra Valerio, Padova (I) – Liega Kruklite, Riga (LV) – Mario Azzarello, Padova (I) – Hugh Gibbs, Portsmouth (GB) – Paolo Mazzucco, Padova (I) – Giovanni Zampieron, Padova (I) – Mehmet Mert Gultekin, Izmir (TR) – Stefano Caielli, Padova (I) – Anna Scoretti, Padova (I) – Alvaro Gomez, Burgos (ES) – Ander Oleaga, Pamplona (ES) – Cecilia Luca, Padova (I) – Maria Tomalova, London (GB) – Gionatan Scapin, Padova (I) – Ainhoa Delgado, Navarra (ES) – Laura Castan, Navarra (ES) – Nicola Galati, Padova (I) – Mattia Testard, Cagliari (I) – Ludovico Cremonese, Padova (I) – Alessio Tamiazzo, Padova (I) – Antonio e Diego Moreno, Siviglia (ES) – Ignacio Remon, Pamplona (ES) – Aaron Garcia, Segovia (ES) – Maria Pereira, Lisboa (P) – Elisa Daniele, Padova (I) – Alicia Mateo, Malaga (ES) – Stephen Birchall, Manchester (GB) – Alice Saunders, Warwick (GB) – Susanna De Besi, Padova (I) – David Martinez, Tudela (ES) – Sandra Nadal, Pamplona (ES) – Berk Ekici, Izmir (Tr) – Maria Ferreiro, Lisboa (P) – Sandra Mendez, Pamplona (ES) – Eneka Jimenez, Pamplona (ES) – Pietro Bolis, Padova (I) – Chiara Sambarato, Treviso (I) – Milena Shtereva, Varna (BG) – Rosa Freitas, Lisboa (P) – Monica Pereira, Lisboa (P) – Jack Glennan, Cardif (GB) – Melina Menelaou, Preston (GB) – Daniel Rodrìguez, Huelva (ES) – Maria Del Pilar, Sevilla (ES) -Alejandra Prieto, Pamplona (ES) – Margarita Martinez, Cadiz (ES) – Emmanouela Karagiannaki, Patra (G).